Continental Team

Dušan Rajović

Born: 19th November 1997
Residence: Kraljevo, Serbia
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 76 kg
Riding since: 2011
Previous teams: Metalac Kraljevo
Nickname: Dule
Specialty: Sprint, classics

Marko Kump

Born: 9th September 1988
Residence: Novo mesto
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 69 kg
Riding since: 2000
Previous teams: Adria Mobil, Geox-TMC, Saxo-Tinkoff Bank, Lampre Merida, UAE Emirates, CCC Sprandi Polkowice team
Nickname: Kume
Specialty: Sprint

Jon Božič

Born: 16th October 1996
Residence: Dolnji Suhadol
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Riding since: 2007
Hobbies: cooking & baking
Nickname: Božo, Anšk
Specialty: all-round rider

Gorazd Per

Born: 5th March 1997
Residence: Vrh pri Šentjerneju, Slovenia
Height: 187 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Riding since: 2008
Previous teams: /
Hobbies: cooking, music, internet
Nickname: Gogi
Specialty: allrounder

Žiga Grošelj

Born : 31st August 1993
Residence: Idrija, Slovenia
Višina: 175 cm
Teža: 61 kg
Riding since: 2010
Previous teams: Sloga 1902 – Idrija, Hit Casinos – Nova Gorica, KK Sava Kranj
Hobbies: computers, MTB
Nickname: Grušl
Specialty: allrounder, climbs

Aljaž Omrzel

Born: 31st December 2000
Residence: Novo mesto
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Riding since: 2013
Previous teams:
Nickname: Mrzu
Specialty: Allrounder

Radoslav Rogina

Born: 3rd March 1979

Hometown: Varaždin, Croatia

Height: 186 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Riding since: 1993

Previous teams: Tenax, Perutnina Ptuj, Loborika

Nickname: Rado

Specialty: all-round rider, stage races


David Per

Born: 13th February 1995
Residence: Šentjernej
Height: 191 cm
Weight: 78 kg
Riding since: 2007
Previous teams: Adria Mobil, Bahrain Merida
Nickname: Per
Specialty: chronometer, one day races

Gašper Katrašnik

Born: 20th June 1995
Residence: Podblica, Slovenia
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 69 kg
Riding since: 2006
Previous team: Sava Kranj
Nickname: Gapi
Specialty: sprinting, short climbs

Žiga Horvat

Born: 13th September 1998
Residence: Dankovci, Slovenia
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Riding since: 2011
Previous teams: KK Tropovci
Hobbies: Cycling
Nickname: /
Specialty: Allrounder

Aljaž Jarc

Born : 9th April 1999
Residence: Mirna Peč, Slovenia
Height: 190 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Riding since: 2007
Previous teams: /
Hobbies: Nature, yoga, slackline,music
Nickname: Jaro
Specialty: Allrounder